Dublin Coffman Regional Results
1.22.22

Division One

Individual Awards

Top 15 Writers

 

1st Place-

Grace Zhou

Indian Hill High School

 

2nd Place-

Colleen Schweninger

Dublin Coffman High School

 

3rd Place-

Anna Breen

Dublin Coffman High School

 

4th Place-

Pragalya Arumugam

Dublin Jerome High School

 

5th Place-

Lillie Waltz

Indian Hill High School

 

6th Place-

Grace Eickholt

Dublin Coffman High School

 

7th Place-

Maya Hockney

Cincinnati Christian Schools

 

8th Place- 

Olivia Wang

Dublin Jerome High School

 

9th Place- 

Lynx McMullen

Dublin Jerome High School

 

10th Place- 

Chloe Drees

Houston High School

 

11th Place- 

Sharvari Dhile

Dublin Coffman High School

 

12th Place-

Pranitha Sri Vaishnavi Chillara 

Dublin Coffman High School

13th Place- 

Isabella Harris

Hamilton Township High School

 

14th Place-

Hailey Harris

Kettering Fairmont High School

 

15th Place-

Seleste Brinker

Cincinnati Christian Schools

Division Two

Individual Awards

Top 15 Writers

1st Place-

Olivia Went

Dublin Jerome High School

 

2nd Place-

Nanae Ikuta

Dublin Jerome High School

3rd Place-

Anna Blasinski

Dublin Coffman High School

 

4th Place-

Katie Graham

Hamilton Township High School 

 

5th Place-

Jonna Lutz

Hamilton Township High School

 

6th Place-

Annie Johnson

Dublin Coffman High School

 

7th Place-

Joseph Broaddus

Kettering Fairmont High School

 

8th Place- 

Alyssa Guan

Dublin Coffman High School

 

9th Place- 

Ro Draminski

St. Francis De Sales

 

10th Place- 

Grace Rader

Houston High School

 

11th Place- 

Andy Liu

Dublin Coffman High School

 

12th Place- 

Sapna Rajesh

Dublin Coffman High School

 

13th Place- 

Alyanna Diaz

Bellbrook High School

 

14th Place-

Elsa Zhou

Indian Hill High School

 

15th Place-

Hannah Kremer

Indian Hill High School

Laureate Choice Award-Honoring the Power of Poetry

Division One Winners

Hailey Harris-"The Unfortunate Reality of Unqualified Pirates"

Kettering Fairmont High School

Grace Eickholt- "Gold to a Glass Heart"

Dublin Coffman High School

Emerson Eickholt- "My Gold is not Golden"

Dublin Coffman High School

Division Two Winners

Annie Johnson- "Thaw"

Dublin Coffman High School

 

Ezra Ball- "Paper Gown Office"

Kettering Fairmont High School

Olivia Yocum- "Society's Reflection"

Hamilton Township High School

Division One Overall Team Winners

(based on the total number of D1 team points)

1st Place- Dublin Coffman High School

2nd Place- Dublin Jerome High School

3rd Place- Kettering Fairmont High School

Division Two Overall Team Winners

(based on the total number of D2 team points)

1st Place- Dublin Coffman High School

2nd Place- Kettering Fairmont High School

3rd Place- St. Francis De Sales High School

Overall Tournament Champion

(based on the total number of Combined D1 and D2 team points)

Dublin Coffman High School